Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, 13 December, on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter “LOPD” according to its Spanish initials) and its implementing regulations, the party responsible for the websites www.araven.com and www.araven.es (hereinafter the “Site”),  informs all users of the website who give or are about to give their personal details (hereinafter, the “User”), that these details will be included in an automated file which is duly registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency under register number 2111600743 (hereinafter, the “File”).

The Site is the exclusive property of the company ARAVEN, S.L. (hereinafter the “COMPANY”), which is also responsible for the File. In compliance with the provisions set out in Law 34/2992, 11 July, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, the COMPANY makes available the following information:

Company name: ARAVEN, S.L.

Tax identification number (CIF): B-99138950

Registered address: Polígono Industrial Malpica, Calle E, nº 7, 50057, Zaragoza.

E-mail: araven@araven.com

Register details: registered in Zaragoza Companies Register, volume 3472, sheet 150 and page Z-42851.

 

The COMPANY informs the User that the purpose of the Site is to disseminate and market the COMPANY’s products and services that appear therein.

 

Information collected by the COMPANY

The COMPANY informs the USER that it respects the privacy of Users visiting the Site and takes great care to protect their information. The COMPANY may ask the User for certain personal details in certain cases, such as, for example, their name, address, date of birth, gender, e-mail address, etc.

Furthermore, for the purposes of managing and assessing any job applications the Company receives via the website, job applicants may be included a specific, automatic file which is duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency under register number 2111600743 in order to allow this data to be accessed for current and future selection processes in the Company. To this end the Company informs applicants that their personal data will be kept on file for a period of two years from the date on which the application is received.

The User authorizes the automatic processing of personal data provided in order to improve and broaden the services offered by the COMPANY as well as, where appropriate, to send the User information, offers and news on products and services offered by the company and that may be of interest to the User. By pressing the “I AGREE” button or similar button on the data collection forms it is understood that the User agrees to the stipulated conditions.

The data collected in communications with Site Users are collected by the COMPANY, which undertakes to only use said data in the commercial relationship between the COMPANY and the data owner and, specifically agrees not to sell or transfer these data to any other company, organization or individual person for any purpose whatsoever.

The COMPANY takes appropriate technical, organizational and security measures to guarantee the confidentiality and integrity of information, in accordance with current legislation, in order to prevent access to or misuse of data, their manipulation, damage or loss.

The User is responsible for the veracity of the data provided and the COMPANY reserves the right to deny its services to any USERS who provide false data, without prejudice to any other actions to which it may be entitled by Law.

Use of cookies

The COMPANY may use “cookies”. Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web server in order to record User activity during browsing. The purpose of the COMPANY’S cookies is to personalize the services it offers Users, providing information that may be of interest. The cookies used by the Site are only associated with anonymous Users and computers and do not, by themselves, provide the User’s personal data.

Users have the possibility of configuring their browser to be notified when cookies are received and to prevent them from being installed on their computer. However, it must be noted that in such a case the quality of the Site’s performance may be affected.

User rights

The COMPANY guarantees all Users the right to access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of all of the data relating to them which are held by the COMPANY. To exercise this right any user may make known their wish by sending an email to the following email address of the COMPANY: araven@araven.com, or by sending a notification to the registered address of the COMPANY indicated in this Privacy Policy. Furthermore, Users may cancel their registration at any time and may also refuse to accept e-mail messages from the COMPANY.  

Changes in Privacy Policy

The COMPANY reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt to the applicable regulations and to update it with the new developments and opportunities that Internet provides. Thus the COMPANY reserves the right to implement these changes at its discretion and requests Users to check this Privacy Policy periodically given that each time they visit our Site they are bound by any changes that have been made.

User’s Consent

When using the COMPANY’s site, the User expresses his acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy as well as of the COMPANY’s Legal Notice, the use of this Site being subject to the provisions of both of these documents.

The COMPANY recommends that Users read both this Privacy Policy and the Legal Notice of the COMPANY before starting to navigate through the Site.

If the User does not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy and of the Legal Notice of the Company, the User should not provide any personal information and should exit the Site.

ARAVEN S.L.
Spain

Pol.Ind.Malpica, Calle E, nº 7
50057. Zaragoza. Spain

Phone: +34 976 465 200

ARAVEN EQUIPMENT, LLC
EEUU

3325 N.W. 70Th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33122 - 1332 (USA)

Phone: (305) 777-7498 Ext.3201

ARAVEN EQUIPMENT S.A.
Mexico

Av. Pso. de la Reforma, 107-601, Col. Tabacalera
06030 C.México - (DF México)